• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Active Registered Voters as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • Others:
  • Total:

Local Elected Officials

Clerk of the Circuit Court (4 year term - 2020) 

Roger Eaton (R)
350 E. Marion Avenue
Punta Gorda, FL 33950
505-4716
Email: Casweb@co.charlotte.fl.us
 

Property Appraiser (4 year term - 2020) 
Paul Polk (R) 
18500 Murdock Circle
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
743-1498
Email: rp@ccappraiser.com


Sheriff (4 year term - 2020)
 
Bill Prummell (R)
7474 Utilities Road
Punta Gorda, FL 33982
639-2101
Email: sheriff@ccso.org
 

Supervisor of Elections (4 year term - 2020) 
Hon. Paul A. Stamoulis (R) 
226 Taylor Street 
Punta Gorda, FL 33950
833-5400
Email: PaulStamoulis@charlottevotes.com
 

Tax Collector (4 year term - 2020) 
Vickie L. Potts (R) 
18500 Murdock Circle
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
743-1350
Email:  Vickie.Potts@charlottefl.com 
 

County Commissioners (4 year term) 

District 1
Ken Doherty (R) - (2020)
18500 Murdock Circle 
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
743-1300
Email:  Ken.Doherty@CharlotteCountyFL.gov

District 2
Christopher Constance (R) - (2018)
18500 Murdock Circle 
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
743-1300
Email: Chris.Constance@CharlotteCountyFL.gov

District 3
Bill Truex, Chairman (R) - (2020)
18500 Murdock Circle 
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
743-1300
Email:  Bill.Truex@CharlotteCountyFL.gov

District 4
Stephen R. Deutsch (R) - (2018)
18500 Murdock Circle 
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
743-1300
Email: StephenR.Deutsch@CharlotteCountyFL.gov
 

District 5
Joe Tiseo (R) - (2020)
18500 Murdock Circle 
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
743-1300
Email: Joseph.Tiseo@CharlotteCountyFL.gov

 

County Judges (6 year term)

Judge John L. Burns (2018)
350 E. Marion Avenue 
Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Judge Peter Bell (2018)
350 E. Marion Avenue 
Punta Gorda, FL 33950

Judge Paul Alessandroni (2018)
350 E. Marion Ave.
Punta Gorda, FL  33950
 

School Board (4 year term) 

District 1
Lee Swift (2018)
Vice Chairman
1445 Education Way
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
255-0808, ext. 3011
Email: lee.swift@yourcharlotteschools.net 

District 2
Kim Amontree (2020)
Member
1445 Education Way
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
255-0808, ext. 3012
Email: Kim.Amontree@yourcharlotteschools.net

District 3
Robert Segur (2020)
Member
1445 Education Way
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
255-0808, ext. 3124
Email: Bob.Segur@yourcharlotteschools.net

District 4
Ian Vincent (2018)
Chairman
1445 Education Way
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
255-0808, ext. 3008
Email: Ian.Vincent@yourcharlotteschools.net

District 5
Wendy Atkinson (2020)
Member
1445 Education Way
Port Charlotte, FL 33948
255-0808, ext. 3018
Email: Wendy.Atkinson@yourcharlotteschools.net


City of Punta Gorda (2 year term)
 


District 1
Jaha Cummings (2018)
326 West Marion Ave. 
Punta Gorda, FL. 33950 
941-575-3369
Email: jcummings@pgorda.us 

District 2
Rachel Keesling (2018)
326 West Marion Ave. 
Punta Gorda, FL. 33950 
941-575-3369
Email: rkeesling@pgorda.us

District 3
Gary Wein (2017)
326 West Marion Ave. 
Punta Gorda, FL. 33950 
941-575-3369
Email: gwein@pgorda.us

District 4
Lynne Matthews (2018)
326 West Marion Ave. 
Punta Gorda, FL. 33950 
941-575-3369
Email: lmatthews@pgorda.us

District 5
Nancy Prafke (2017)
326 West Marion Ave. 
Punta Gorda, FL. 33950 
941-575-3369
Email: nprafke@pgorda.us