PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0001 1 - CLEVELAND UNTD METH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     397
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    43.32
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    26.95
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     118    29.72
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     22             1             0            28             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    62.75            13             0             0            19             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    25.49             5             0             0             8             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       6    11.76             4             1             0             1             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.85
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.15
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.08

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    10.00             3             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    10.00             2             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    80.00             8             0             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      0             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    68.75             7             0             0            15             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    31.25             6             0             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    31.25             4             0             0             6             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    50.00             6             0             0            10             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    18.75             3             0             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    48.39             7             0             0             8             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    51.61             5             0             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    69.23             5             0             0             4             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    30.77             0             0             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    38.46             2             0             0             3             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    61.54             3             0             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    38.00             7             1             0            11             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    62.00            15             0             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    66.00            17             1             0            15             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    34.00             5             0             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    63.27            10             0             0            21             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    36.73            10             1             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0002 2 - EAST ELEMENTARY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     643
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    46.66
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    27.68
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     165    25.66
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140                     90            13             0            37             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    57.86            45            10             0            26             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    29.29            31             3             0             7             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      18    12.86            14             0             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.77
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.03
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            10.91

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    17.11             9             1             0             3             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    82.89            32             9             0            22             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      4             0             0             1             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    55.97            48             9             0            18             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    44.03            38             4             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      4             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    45.00            22             6             0             8             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    55.00            22             4             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    46.05            18             6             0            11             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    39.47            19             4             0             7             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    14.47             6             0             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      2             0             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    36.00            13             4             0            10             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    64.00            29             6             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      3             0             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    77.50            23             3             0             5             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    22.50             7             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    57.50            18             1             0             4             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    42.50            12             2             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    34.59            28             6             0            12             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    65.41            58             7             0            22             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      4             0             0             3             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    76.12            69            11             0            22             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    23.88            16             2             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      5             0             0             1             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    65.65            60             5             0            21             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    34.35            25             8             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             0             0             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0003 3 - EVENT CENTER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     680
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    26.32
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    46.47
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     185    27.21
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86                     59             8             0            19             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    43.02            26             4             0             7             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    44.19            25             3             0            10             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      11    12.79             8             1             0             2             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.65
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.67
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.03
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.95

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.94             1             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    20.59             5             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    76.47            18             3             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             1             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    55.71            25             4             0            10             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    44.29            23             1             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     11             3             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    54.55            12             1             0             5             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    45.45            11             2             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    39.39             8             1             0             4             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    39.39             9             2             0             2             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    21.21             6             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    48.48            11             3             0             2             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    51.52            12             0             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    63.89            16             3             0             4             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    36.11             8             0             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    66.67            17             1             0             6             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    33.33             6             2             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    31.25            19             4             0             2             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    68.75            35             3             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      5             1             0             0             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    59.49            35             2             0            10             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    40.51            18             5             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      6             1             0             0             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    79.22            44             4             0            13             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    20.78            10             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             3             0             1             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0004 4 - EVENT CENTER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     384
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    53.13
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    23.18
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      91    23.70
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81                     46            12             0            23             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    62.96            27             8             0            16             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    24.69            13             3             0             4             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      10    12.35             6             1             0             3             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.47
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            10.99

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.04             0             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     8.16             0             0             0             4             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    89.80            27             7             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      0             1             0             1             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    56.58            28             5             0            10             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    43.42            14             6             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      4             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    61.22            19             3             0             8             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    38.78             7             4             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    54.17            17             1             0             8             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    39.58             6             5             0             8             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.25             2             1             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    55.32            16             4             0             6             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    44.68            10             2             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      1             2             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    60.00             6             3             0             3             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    40.00             7             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    52.94             6             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    47.06             4             2             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    40.28            17             3             0             9             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    59.72            24             6             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             3             0             1             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    68.49            27             5             0            18             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    31.51            15             4             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      4             3             0             1             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    66.67            28             6             0            14             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    33.33            11             4             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      7             2             0             0             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0005 5 - PEACE RIVER ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,934
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     834    43.12
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    30.56
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     509    26.32
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                    266            38             0            81             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    61.56           153            31             0            53             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    27.01            80             4             0            20             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      44    11.43            33             3             0             8             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.42
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             8.64

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .44             0             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    11.84            18             3             0             6             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    87.72           128            27             0            45             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      7             1             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    61.28            95            18             0            31             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    38.72            56            13             0            22             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    54.31            94            15             0            17             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    32.76            36            15             0            25             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    12.93            19             1             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      4             0             0             1             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    50.67            72            15             0            26             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    49.33            70            15             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     11             1             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    71.00            53             3             0            15             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    29.00            23             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    69.15            47             3             0            15             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    30.85            23             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                     10             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    36.49            86            12             0            29             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    63.51           152            23             0            46             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     28             3             0             6             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    67.04           165            27             0            48             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    32.96            81             8             0            29             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     20             3             0             4             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253    72.29           181            25             0            47             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    27.71            59            10             0            28             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     26             3             0             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0006 6 - FAIRGROUNDS
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,358
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,146    48.60
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    24.17
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     642    27.23
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388                    216            42             0           129             0             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    62.37           123            24             0            94             0             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    25.52            55            18             0            26             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      47    12.11            38             0             0             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.45
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.12
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             7.32

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .43             0             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    12.07            15             5             0             8             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    87.50           103            19             0            80             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      5             0             0             5             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    57.33            55            17             0            60             0             1             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    42.67            62             7             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             0             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    52.59            61            12             0            49             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    32.33            36            11             0            27             0             1             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    15.09            20             1             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             0             0             4             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    57.48            58            10             0            55             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    42.52            49            13             0            28             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     16             1             0            11             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    70.83            39            11             0            18             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    29.17            15             7             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      1             0             0             2             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    61.18            28            12             0            12             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    38.82            22             3             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      5             3             0             6             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    36.99            67            13             0            47             0             1             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    63.01           128            25             0            65             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     21             4             0            17             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    73.20           145            31             0            78             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    26.80            50             7             0            35             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     21             4             0            16             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    69.00           126            30             0            70             0             1             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    31.00            59             6             0            37             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58                     31             6             0            21             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0007 7 - AMERICAN LEGION
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,358
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,013    42.96
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     653    27.69
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     692    29.35
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357                    211            41             0           105             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    54.90            98            25             0            73             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    34.17            81            13             0            28             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      39    10.92            32             3             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.14
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.35
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.64

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .52             0             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    11.52            12             5             0             5             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    87.96            83            20             0            65             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      3             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    58.82            55            15             0            40             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    41.18            39            10             0            28             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      4             0             0             5             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    43.62            51             9             0            22             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    38.30            24            13             0            35             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    18.09            18             3             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             0             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    49.17            43            12             0            34             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    50.83            48            13             0            31             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      7             0             0             8             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    77.97            61            11             0            20             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    22.03            18             1             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             1             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    68.87            42            12             0            19             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    31.13            26             0             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     13             1             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    40.00            75            18             0            37             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195    60.00           118            23             0            54             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     18             0             0            14             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    68.09           136            34             0            54             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    31.91            58             7             0            40             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     17             0             0            11             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    65.90           125            23             0            53             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    34.10            55            15             0            34             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     31             3             0            18             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0008 8 - LEMON BAY HIGH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,077
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     467    43.36
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     326    30.27
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     284    26.37
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131                     67            29             0            35             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    58.02            34            21             0            21             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    32.06            23             6             0            13             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      13     9.92            10             2             0             1             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.16
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.88
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             4.58

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     5.48             0             4             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    10.96             3             2             0             3             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    83.56            30            15             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      0             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    52.00            15            15             0             9             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    48.00            19             5             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    38.89            14             7             0             7             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    33.33             8             7             0             9             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    27.78            10             5             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             2             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    55.07            21             6             0            11             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    44.93            10            12             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      3             3             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    80.95            17             6             0            11             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    19.05             6             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    61.11            11             5             0             6             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    38.89             8             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      4             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    41.67            26            10             0            14             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    58.33            36            17             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      5             2             0             4             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    66.67            37            21             0            22             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    33.33            24             6             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      6             2             0             3             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    49.15            28            15             0            15             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    50.85            31            11             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      8             3             0             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0009 9 - PC BEACH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,040
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    44.62
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    26.92
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     296    28.46
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194                    103            31             0            60             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    64.95            63            25             0            38             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    24.74            29             4             0            15             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.31            11             2             0             7             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.65
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.16
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.14
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.76

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.63             2             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    13.82             9             3             0             5             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    84.55            50            21             0            33             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    40.98            23            12             0            15             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    59.02            40            12             0            20             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      0             1             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    44.35            32             9             0            14             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    38.71            15            13             0            20             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    16.94            14             3             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    40.71            19            13             0            14             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    59.29            37             9             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      7             3             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    77.08            23             4             0            10             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    22.92             6             0             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    62.79            16             3             0             8             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    37.21            10             0             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      3             1             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    44.94            32            15             0            33             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    55.06            64            10             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                      7             6             0             3             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    57.30            62            10             0            30             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    42.70            34            14             0            28             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                      7             7             0             2             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    61.40            60            12             0            33             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    38.60            34            14             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                      9             5             0             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0010 10 - PC CULTURAL CENTER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,257
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     393    31.26
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     450    35.80
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     414    32.94
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164                     86            20             0            58             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    43.29            33             7             0            31             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    43.29            39            12             0            20             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      22    13.41            14             1             0             7             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.05
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.07
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.78
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.31

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.99             0             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    14.93             4             2             0             4             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    82.09            26             4             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    43.48            15             3             0            12             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    56.52            17             4             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    52.94            15             4             0            17             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    38.24            10             2             0            14             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     8.82             5             1             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    42.86             8             2             0            17             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    57.14            19             5             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    71.01            27            10             0            12             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    28.99            11             2             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    68.18            28             5             0            12             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    31.82             9             5             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      2             2             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    33.55            30             3             0            18             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    66.45            52            13             0            36             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      4             4             0             4             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    57.79            49             9             0            31             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    42.21            32             8             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      5             3             0             2             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    65.33            54            14             0            30             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    34.67            27             4             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      5             2             0             7             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0011 11 - MYAKKA RIVER ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,750
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     787    44.97
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     468    26.74
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     495    28.29
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257                    149            25             0            83             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    62.26            85            15             0            60             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    29.18            49             8             0            18             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      22     8.56            15             2             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.33
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.03
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             4.44

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     3.82             5             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    10.19             4             2             0            10             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    85.99            74            13             0            48             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    52.60            33             8             0            40             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    47.40            47             7             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      5             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    49.35            36             7             0            33             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    31.82            23             6             0            20             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    18.83            21             2             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      5             0             0             1             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    48.63            36             8             0            27             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    51.37            38             7             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     11             0             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    68.92            34             7             0            10             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    31.08            15             1             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    69.57            36             4             0             8             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    30.43             8             4             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      5             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    40.16            51            14             0            33             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    59.84            90            11             0            45             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      8             0             0             5             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    62.70            98            15             0            40             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    37.30            44            10             0            37             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      7             0             0             6             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    65.94            91            14             0            46             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    34.06            43             9             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     15             2             0            11             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0012 12 - DEEP CREEK ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,320
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     916    39.48
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     728    31.38
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     676    29.14
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     386                    203            48             0           135             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    55.44           102            31             0            81             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    32.12            69            15             0            40             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      48    12.44            32             2             0            14             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.64
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.36
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.03
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             7.10

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.38             3             1             0             3             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    16.43            11             4             0            19             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    80.19            84            25             0            57             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      4             1             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    59.20            52            17             0            50             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    40.80            43            13             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      7             1             0             5             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    41.38            45            10             0            29             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    42.86            39            11             0            37             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    15.76            14             5             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      4             5             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    50.28            44            10             0            36             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    49.72            43            14             0            32             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     15             7             0            13             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    65.83            47            10             0            22             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    34.17            19             5             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    72.57            40            10             0            32             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    27.43            23             5             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      5             0             0             5             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    42.56            77            18             0            48             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    57.44           102            23             0            68             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     24             7             0            19             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    65.13           122            26             0            78             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    34.87            62            15             0            44             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     19             7             0            13             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    63.25           111            26             0            73             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    36.75            63            14             0            45             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     29             8             0            17             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0013 13 - EAST ELEMENTARY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,639
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     752    45.88
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     438    26.72
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     449    27.39
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298                    203            21             0            74             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    59.73           117             9             0            52             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    24.16            46             9             0            17             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      48    16.11            40             3             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.18
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.67
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            10.69

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.70             3             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     9.66             6             1             0            10             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    88.64           107             7             0            42             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             1             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    61.57           124            12             0            37             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    38.43            72             4             0            32             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                      7             5             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    56.32            66             7             0            25             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    43.68            48             2             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    44.32            51             3             0            24             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    38.07            47             5             0            15             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    17.61            17             1             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    53.29            59             4             0            26             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    46.71            50             4             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      8             1             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    72.22            34             6             0            12             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    27.78            12             3             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    56.06            24             3             0            10             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    43.94            19             4             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      3             2             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    42.70            76             7             0            31             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    57.30           109            10             0            34             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     18             4             0             9             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    64.81           120            14             0            41             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    35.19            66             4             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     17             3             0             8             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    67.52           130            13             0            42             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    32.48            59             4             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     14             4             0             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0014 14 - ALLIGATOR PARK
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,583
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     642    40.56
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     484    30.57
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     457    28.87
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                    126            25             0            96             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    55.87            59            16             0            63             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    33.20            45             8             0            29             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      27    10.93            22             1             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.50
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.94
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.91

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.15             1             0             0             3             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    11.81             5             3             0             7             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    85.04            47            12             0            49             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             1             0             3             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    58.44            71            17             0            47             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    41.56            46             7             0            43             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                      9             1             0             6             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    59.56            24            13             0            44             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    40.44            34             3             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    46.62            27            10             0            25             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    39.10            17             6             0            29             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    14.29            12             0             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      3             0             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    47.33            29             4             0            29             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    52.67            25            12             0            32             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      5             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    78.21            31             7             0            23             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    21.79            12             1             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    77.03            31             6             0            20             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    22.97             8             1             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             1             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    39.04            39            10             0            40             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    60.96            75            13             0            51             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     12             2             0             5             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    67.86            77            14             0            61             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    32.14            38             7             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     11             4             0             8             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    70.98            76            18             0            65             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    29.02            36             5             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     14             2             0             7             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0015 15 - HOLY TRINITY LUTH CH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,240
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     884    39.46
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     751    33.53
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     605    27.01
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356                    164            59             0           133             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    60.96            93            42             0            82             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    28.65            48            14             0            40             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      37    10.39            23             3             0            11             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.89
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.55
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.58
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.12

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.40             4             3             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    16.99            12             6             0            17             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    79.61            70            33             0            61             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      7             0             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    33.64            31            11             0            30             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    66.36            60            31             0            51             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    36.45            38            15             0            25             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    50.47            38            22             0            48             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    13.08            15             4             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    50.99            54            20             0            29             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    49.01            32            21             0            46             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      7             1             0             7             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    71.72            32             8             0            31             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    28.28            16             5             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      0             1             0             2             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    61.29            31             8             0            18             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    38.71            13             5             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      4             1             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    39.58            62            27             0            42             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    60.42            93            29             0            78             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                      9             3             0            13             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    65.18           109            31             0            79             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    34.82            48            25             0            44             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                      7             3             0            10             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    62.78            97            31             0            71             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    37.22            49            25             0            44             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     18             3             0            18             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0016 16 - PC CULTURAL CENTER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,085
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     307    28.29
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     430    39.63
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     348    32.07
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     61            10             0            54             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    49.60            28             4             0            30             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    40.00            27             4             0            19             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      13    10.40             6             2             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.52
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.20
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             3.74

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.64             0             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    13.11             2             1             0             5             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    85.25            26             2             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    55.74            13             2             0            19             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    44.26            14             2             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    39.66             8             2             0            13             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    46.55            12             1             0            14             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    13.79             4             1             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    48.28            13             3             0            12             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    51.72            13             1             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    70.00            20             3             0            12             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    30.00             7             1             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    66.00            18             3             0            12             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    34.00             9             1             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    33.05            15             6             0            18             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    66.95            42             4             0            33             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      4             0             0             3             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    66.39            41             6             0            34             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    33.61            18             4             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             0             0             1             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    62.07            34             6             0            32             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    37.93            21             3             0            20             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      6             1             0             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0017 17 - PC CULTURAL CENTER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,730
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     574    33.18
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     673    38.90
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     483    27.92
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291                    183            24             0            84             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    50.52            80            20             0            47             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    38.49            76             4             0            32             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      32    11.00            27             0             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.82
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.61
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.64
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.63

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     2.84             2             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    21.99            13             6             0            12             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    75.18            63            14             0            29             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      2             0             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    54.79            44             7             0            29             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    45.21            36            12             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    58.22            52             6             0            27             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    26.71            17             9             0            13             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    15.07            11             4             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    44.12            29             9             0            22             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    55.88            44             9             0            23             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      7             2             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    76.15            57             3             0            23             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    23.85            16             1             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    73.15            55             3             0            21             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    26.85            19             1             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    31.41            53             8             0            26             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    68.59           122            13             0            55             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      8             3             0             3             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    66.30           121            13             0            49             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    33.70            56             8             0            29             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      6             3             0             6             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    65.91           113            11             0            50             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    34.09            55            10             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     15             3             0             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0018 18 - LEMON BAY HIGH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,746
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     758    43.41
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    30.18
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     461    26.40
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206                    115            39             0            52             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    61.65            62            28             0            37             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    31.07            41            11             0            12             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      15     7.28            12             0             0             3             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.80
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.75
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.14
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             3.25

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .82             1             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    10.66             8             4             0             1             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    88.52            50            22             0            36             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             2             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    58.20            27            18             0            26             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    41.80            30            10             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      5             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    43.09            28            10             0            15             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    39.84            17            17             0            15             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    17.07            14             1             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             0             0             1             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    57.39            37            12             0            17             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    42.61            19            13             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      6             3             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    63.49            28             7             0             5             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    36.51            13             3             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    64.91            24             4             0             9             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    35.09            12             6             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      5             1             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    34.05            37            10             0            16             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    65.95            66            26             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     12             3             0             6             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    69.57            76            26             0            26             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    30.43            24            11             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     15             2             0             5             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    67.25            65            20             0            30             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    32.75            30            13             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     20             6             0             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0019 19 - EVENT CENTER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     713
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    38.43
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    31.56
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     214    30.01
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130                     91            15             0            24             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    56.92            50            13             0            11             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    30.00            27             2             0            10             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      17    13.08            14             0             0             3             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.23
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.01
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.33
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             7.94

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    10.29             4             3             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    13.24             3             4             0             2             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    76.47            39             6             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      4             0             0             2             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    60.00            48             8             0            16             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    40.00            37             5             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             2             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    56.94            25             9             0             7             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    43.06            23             4             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    57.53            29             7             0             6             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    30.14            15             3             0             4             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    12.33             5             3             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    42.25            22             3             0             5             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    57.75            26            10             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    61.54            20             0             0             4             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    38.46             7             2             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    77.14            17             2             0             8             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    22.86             7             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    37.30            31             7             0             9             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    62.70            57             8             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             0             0             1             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    62.30            53             8             0            15             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    37.70            32             6             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             1             0             1             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    66.94            54            14             0            15             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    33.06            32             0             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      5             1             0             0             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0020 20 - PC BEACH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,754
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     632    36.03
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     511    29.13
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     611    34.83
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                    132            27             0            99             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    51.16            64            11             0            57             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    36.43            52            12             0            30             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      32    12.40            16             4             0            12             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.89
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.24

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.08             3             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    16.15             8             4             0             9             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    80.77            52             7             0            46             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    54.33            29             5             0            35             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    45.67            32             5             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      3             1             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    41.41            25             5             0            23             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    42.97            24             5             0            26             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    15.63            12             0             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    46.72            26             4             0            27             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    53.28            32             6             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             1             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    71.74            38             8             0            20             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    28.26            12             4             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    58.43            31             6             0            15             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    41.57            17             6             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      4             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    39.51            51            10             0            35             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    60.49            71            17             0            59             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     10             0             0             5             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    67.89            83            20             0            64             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    32.11            40             7             0            32             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      9             0             0             3             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    63.71            80            19             0            52             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    36.29            39             8             0            39             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     13             0             0             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0021 21 - MEADOW PARK ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,137
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     421    37.03
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     414    36.41
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     302    26.56
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172                     90            27             0            55             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    48.26            34            17             0            32             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    40.12            38            10             0            21             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      20    11.63            18             0             0             2             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.13
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.71
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.67
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.62

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.75             0             0             0             3             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    15.00             5             2             0             5             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    81.25            26            15             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    69.51            25            13             0            19             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    30.49             9             3             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    45.12            15             3             0            19             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    35.37            12            10             0             7             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    19.51             7             3             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    34.72            10             4             0            11             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    65.28            19             9             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      5             4             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    67.65            26             4             0            16             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    32.35            12             6             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    60.29            23             7             0            11             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    39.71            14             3             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    35.63            22            13             0            22             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    64.38            59            13             0            31             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      9             1             0             2             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    67.92            63            15             0            30             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    32.08            19             9             0            23             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      8             3             0             2             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    62.82            46            15             0            37             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    37.18            34             9             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             3             0             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0022 22 - PC MIDDLE SCHOOL
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,380
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,237    36.60
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,178    34.85
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     965    28.55
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485                    275            88             0           122             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263    54.23           142            57             0            64             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    34.85            98            21             0            50             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      53    10.93            35            10             0             8             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.35
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.35
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.49

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     4.31             4             2             0             5             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    15.69            26             5             0             9             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    80.00           105            49             0            50             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      5             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    53.46            89            26             0            24             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    46.54            51            31             0            39             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    52.90            81            29             0            27             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    30.50            36            21             0            22             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    16.60            24             6             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      1             1             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    47.52            61            29             0            25             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    52.48            65            25             0            37             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     16             3             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    76.65            76            16             0            36             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    23.35            21             5             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    63.58            53            14             0            36             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    36.42            42             5             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      3             2             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    38.55            90            40             0            45             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279    61.45           170            41             0            68             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     15             7             0             9             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    61.26           164            51             0            68             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    38.74           100            33             0            46             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     11             4             0             8             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     292    64.89           174            51             0            67             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    35.11            83            30             0            45             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     18             7             0            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0023 23 - ENGLEWOOD BCH VILLAS
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,052
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    54.66
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    22.81
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     237    22.53
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160                     96            14             0            49             0             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    68.75            59            11             0            40             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.13            27             2             0             8             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      13     8.13            10             1             0             1             0             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.21
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.13
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.42
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.49

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.85             5             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    13.59             6             2             0             6             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    81.55            45             7             0            32             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      2             2             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    62.14            23            10             0            31             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    37.86            29             1             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      7             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    59.62            26             7             0            29             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    30.77            18             4             0            10             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     9.62             9             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      6             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    60.00            28             8             0            21             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    40.00            21             2             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     10             1             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    88.24            24             2             0             4             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    11.76             0             0             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    53.33            13             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    46.67             8             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      6             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    41.91            27             4             0            26             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    58.09            49             9             0            20             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     20             1             0             3             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    62.22            49             9             0            25             0             1             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    37.78            26             4             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     21             1             0             3             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    75.00            56             7             0            35             0             1             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    25.00            20             5             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     20             2             0             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0024 24 - PEACE RIVER ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,614
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     546    33.83
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    36.62
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     477    29.55
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221                    137            22             0            62             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    55.66            64            17             0            42             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    34.39            57             4             0            15             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      22     9.95            16             1             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.53
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.86
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             4.61

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     6.09             2             1             0             4             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    19.13            11             3             0             8             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    74.78            47            12             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      4             1             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    54.62            38             7             0            20             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    45.38            26             8             0            20             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      0             2             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    46.15            32             4             0            18             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    36.75            22             6             0            15             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    17.09             8             4             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      2             3             0             1             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    41.23            23             6             0            18             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    58.77            38            10             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      3             1             0             5             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    61.33            33             3             0            10             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    38.67            23             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    59.15            31             3             0             8             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    40.85            21             1             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      5             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    36.36            44             5             0            27             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    63.64            86            14             0            33             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      7             3             0             2             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    66.05            94            12             0            36             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    33.95            38            10             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      5             0             0             1             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    64.68            78            13             0            39             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    35.32            49             4             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     10             5             0             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0025 25 - MID CO REG LIBRARY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,731
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     612    35.36
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     613    35.41
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     506    29.23
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252                    115            56             0            81             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    59.52            62            37             0            51             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    30.16            34            17             0            25             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      26    10.32            19             2             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.56
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.51
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.14

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.13             0             2             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     9.93             4             3             0             7             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    87.94            51            32             0            41             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    59.86            38            17             0            30             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    40.14            18            20             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    47.95            28            17             0            25             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    36.99            19            12             0            23             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    15.07            13             8             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             0             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    46.62            22            19             0            21             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    53.38            31            17             0            23             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                      9             1             0             7             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    72.97            24            10             0            20             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    27.03             9             6             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    66.67            20             9             0            15             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    33.33             7             7             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      6             1             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    31.53            31            13             0            26             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    68.47            65            38             0            49             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     19             5             0             6             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    65.04            68            33             0            46             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    34.96            31            19             0            29             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     16             4             0             6             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    68.40            79            30             0            49             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    31.60            30            19             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      6             7             0             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0026 26 - MURDOCK MIDDLE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     980
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     345    35.20
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     330    33.67
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     305    31.12
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71                     36             7             0            28             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    61.97            20             6             0            18             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    22.54             6             0             0            10             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      11    15.49            10             1             0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             7.24
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.75
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             4.85
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             3.61

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.55             1             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    25.00             4             0             0             7             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    70.45            15             6             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    48.84             8             5             0             8             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    51.16            12             0             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    39.53             8             0             0             9             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    25.58             4             1             0             6             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    34.88             8             4             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    51.22            12             2             0             7             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    48.78             8             3             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      0             1             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    81.25             4             0             0             9             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    18.75             2             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    60.00             3             0             0             6             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    40.00             2             0             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    34.85             9             3             0            11             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    65.15            24             3             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      3             1             0             1             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    73.13            24             3             0            22             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    26.87             9             3             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    70.49            22             3             0            18             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    29.51             8             3             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             1             0             3             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0027 27 - LEMON BAY HIGH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,984
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,281    42.93
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     915    30.66
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     788    26.41
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     448                    305            53             0            89             0             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    58.26           172            33             0            55             0             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    31.03            90            19             0            30             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      48    10.71            43             1             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.01
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.19
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.09

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.21             0             2             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     9.27            11             7             0             5             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    89.52           151            24             0            46             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      8             0             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    52.65            81            15             0            32             0             1             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    47.35            77            17             0            22             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     14             1             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    44.63            75            14             0            18             0             1             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    36.78            51            13             0            25             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    18.60            31             5             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     15             1             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    52.84            79            13             0            29             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    47.16            66            17             0            24             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     27             3             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    68.61            58            17             0            19             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    31.39            30             2             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    69.35            53            13             0            20             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    30.65            26             4             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     11             2             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    37.59           100            13             0            39             0             1             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    62.41           173            38             0            43             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     32             2             0             7             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    65.14           192            35             0            44             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    34.86            84            18             0            42             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     29             0             0             3             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    67.54           180            27             0            51             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    32.46            79            20             0            24             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66                     46             6             0            14             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0028 28 - EVENT CENTER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,989
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,090    54.80
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    20.76
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     486    24.43
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486                    276            58             0           151             0             1             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337    69.34           184            45             0           108             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    20.37            61            12             0            26             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      50    10.29            31             1             0            17             0             1             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.43
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.92
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.97
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            10.29

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.52             2             0             0             3             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    11.28            17             4             0            16             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     286    87.20           158            40             0            88             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      7             1             0             1             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    63.54           167            33             0            91             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    36.46            89            20             0            57             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     20             5             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    58.28           106            23             0            61             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    41.72            72            20             0            44             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      6             2             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    55.59           107            26             0            46             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    35.71            55            13             0            47             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     8.70            13             4             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             2             0             4             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    53.62            77            28             0            58             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    46.38            86            12             0            43             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     21             5             0             7             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    75.51            43            11             0            20             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    24.49            17             1             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    64.04            36             7             0            14             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    35.96            20             3             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      5             2             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    39.58            81            23             0            65             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    60.42           157            24             0            76             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     38            11             0            10             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274    63.87           160            28             0            85             0             1             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    36.13            81            22             0            52             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57                     35             8             0            14             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312    71.07           185            33             0            93             0             1             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    28.93            70            16             0            41             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     21             9             0            17             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0029 29 - WINDMILL VILLIAGE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,210
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,667    51.93
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     723    22.52
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     820    25.55
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     788                    489            93             0           206             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     550    69.80           326            68             0           156             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    18.15            88            19             0            36             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      95    12.06            75             6             0            14             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.55
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.99
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.78
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            11.59

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     1.50             5             2             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     7.66            21             5             0            15             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     486    90.84           294            61             0           131             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      6             0             0             8             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     480    63.32           301            56             0           123             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278    36.68           170            33             0            75             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     18             4             0             8             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    56.77           178            36             0            88             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    43.23           139            31             0            60             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                      9             1             0             8             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250    47.08           151            30             0            69             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    40.49           120            30             0            65             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    12.43            43             7             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     12             1             0             6             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    62.72           180            47             0            96             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    37.28           119            20             0            53             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     27             1             0             7             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    80.43            71            15             0            25             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.57            12             4             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    71.43            47            14             0            24             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    28.57            21             3             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     20             2             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    43.64           192            41             0            76             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399    56.36           242            48             0           109             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80                     55             4             0            21             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     465    65.96           294            54             0           117             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    34.04           141            34             0            65             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83                     54             5             0            24             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464    65.91           291            49             0           124             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    34.09           144            36             0            60             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84                     54             8             0            22             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0030 30 - CLEVELAND METH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     976
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     401    41.09
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     302    30.94
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     273    27.97
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153                     89            12             0            52             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    60.13            45             8             0            39             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    27.45            27             4             0            11             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      19    12.42            17             0             0             2             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.94
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.96

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.41             1             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    12.50             7             2             0             2             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    84.09            33             6             0            35             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    51.65            20             3             0            24             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    48.35            25             5             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    45.56            16             5             0            20             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    43.33            21             3             0            15             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    11.11             8             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      0             0             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    55.81            23             6             0            19             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    44.19            20             1             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      2             1             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    70.00            19             3             0             6             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    30.00             6             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    57.14            13             3             0             4             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    42.86             9             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      5             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    35.46            28             7             0            15             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    64.54            56             5             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      5             0             0             7             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    62.68            54             7             0            28             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    37.32            31             5             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      4             0             0             7             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    63.04            50             7             0            30             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    36.96            30             4             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      9             1             0             5             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0031 31 - CLEVELAND BAPTIST
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,369
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,165    49.18
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     628    26.51
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     576    24.31
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     409                    268            30             0           111             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    63.81           161            21             0            79             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    27.14            75             8             0            28             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      37     9.05            32             1             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.68
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.42

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.36             7             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    13.87            21             3             0             9             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    82.77           117            15             0            65             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     16             3             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    50.00            83            10             0            33             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    50.00            75            11             0            40             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      3             0             0             6             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    47.27            80             9             0            32             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    38.28            52            11             0            35             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    14.45            26             1             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      3             0             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    60.68            89            12             0            41             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    39.32            56             6             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     16             3             0             8             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    71.56            55             8             0            15             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    28.44            19             0             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    55.34            38             3             0            16             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    44.66            32             3             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             2             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    38.52            97             7             0            37             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    61.48           147            17             0            61             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43                     24             6             0            13             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    62.83           168            16             0            51             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    37.17            80            10             0            49             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     20             4             0            11             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    64.80           162            18             0            63             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    35.20            84            10             0            38             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     22             2             0            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0032 32 - EAST ELEMENTARY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     423
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    50.83
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    20.57
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     121    28.61
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52                     51             1             0             0             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    53.85            27             1             0             0             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    32.69            17             0             0             0             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7    13.46             7             0             0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.29
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.54
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.79

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    10.71             3             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    89.29            24             1             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    76.92            39             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    23.08            12             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    45.45             9             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    54.55            12             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      6             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    54.55            11             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    22.73             5             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    22.73             5             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      6             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    54.55            11             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    45.45            10             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      6             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    50.00             8             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    50.00             8             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    75.00            12             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    25.00             4             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    33.33            15             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    66.67            32             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    77.08            37             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    22.92            10             1             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    73.33            32             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    26.67            12             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      7             0             0             0             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0033 33 - MYAKKA ELEMENTARY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,602
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     624    38.95
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    31.52
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     473    29.53
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    112            14             0            44             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    54.71            61             7             0            25             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    35.29            37             5             0            18             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      17    10.00            14             2             0             1             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.61
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.90
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.88
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             3.59

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    13.04             7             1             0             4             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    86.96            53             6             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    67.05            34             3             0            22             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    32.95            25             2             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      2             2             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    52.22            34             4             0             9             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    28.89            15             2             0             9             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    18.89            10             0             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    47.67            32             2             0             7             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    52.33            27             3             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      2             2             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    69.49            25             4             0            12             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    30.51            12             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    76.92            26             5             0             9             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    23.08             5             0             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    33.99            36             2             0            14             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    66.01            67            10             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                      9             2             0             6             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    64.10            72             7             0            21             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    35.90            32             6             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      8             1             0             5             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    57.93            56             2             0            26             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    42.07            41             8             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     15             4             0             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0034 34 - ISLES YACHT CLUB
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,517
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     837    55.17
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     296    19.51
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     384    25.31
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     380                    208            44             0           128             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    71.84           137            36             0           100             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    18.95            43             8             0            21             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      35     9.21            28             0             0             7             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.05
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.62
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.32
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             9.11

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.05             4             1             0             3             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     6.49             6             1             0            10             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237    90.46           122            32             0            83             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      5             2             0             4             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    62.40           123            23             0            78             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    37.60            72            18             0            45             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     13             3             0             5             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    55.02            73            16             0            59             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    44.98            62            20             0            39             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    53.58            78            16             0            48             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    35.85            39            14             0            42             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    10.57            15             4             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             2             0             1             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    59.92            71            20             0            60             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    40.08            54            12             0            35             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     12             4             0             5             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    83.33            41             6             0            13             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    16.67             2             2             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    71.67            28             4             0            11             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    28.33             9             1             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      6             3             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    46.92            97            12             0            51             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    53.08            95            21             0            65             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     16            11             0            12             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    67.96           132            22             0            73             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    32.04            56            14             0            37             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     20             8             0            18             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    66.57           125            21             0            77             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    33.43            59            16             0            37             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     24             7             0            14             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0035 35 - PG ISLES CIVIC CENTE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     882
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    42.29
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    29.59
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     248    28.12
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170                    100            23             0            47             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    64.12            64            13             0            32             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    27.65            27            10             0            10             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      14     8.24             9             0             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.22
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.01
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.65

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.90             1             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    12.38             6             2             0             5             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    85.71            53            11             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    61.21            61            11             0            29             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    38.79            37            12             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      2             0             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    62.04            36             9             0            22             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    37.96            27             4             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    52.34            35             6             0            15             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    34.58            19             6             0            12             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    13.08            10             1             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      0             0             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    55.88            36             6             0            15             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    44.12            24             7             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      4             0             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    76.60            19             8             0             9             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    23.40             8             2             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    65.12            15             8             0             5             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    34.88            11             2             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      1             0             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    33.13            35             6             0            12             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    66.88            60            17             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      5             0             0             5             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    66.46            70            14             0            21             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    33.54            26             9             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      4             0             0             8             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    68.52            68            11             0            32             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    31.48            26            12             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             0             0             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0036 36 - PEACE RIVER ELEMENTA
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,684
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     545    32.36
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     641    38.06
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     498    29.57
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229                    127            25             0            77             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    46.29            55            14             0            37             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    43.23            55             9             0            35             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      24    10.48            17             2             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.45
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             4.82

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .95             1             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    19.05            12             4             0             4             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    80.00            41            10             0            33             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    45.63            27             4             0            16             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    54.37            27            10             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      1             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    46.67            30             3             0            16             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    37.14            14             9             0            16             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.19            10             2             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    46.46            24             4             0            18             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    53.54            29             9             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      2             1             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    82.83            43             9             0            30             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    17.17            12             0             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    67.74            33             6             0            24             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    32.26            18             2             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      4             1             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    33.49            42             6             0            24             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    66.51            78            15             0            50             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      7             4             0             3             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    70.23            84            18             0            49             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    29.77            34             4             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      9             3             0             2             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    69.90            76            16             0            52             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    30.10            37             6             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     14             3             0             6             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0037 38 - PC MIDDLE SCHOOL
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,443
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     848    34.71
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     925    37.86
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     670    27.43
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351                    193            48             0           110             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    54.13            88            27             0            75             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    33.62            69            18             0            31             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      43    12.25            36             3             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.41
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.76
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.42

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.65             0             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    15.93            13             2             0            14             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    82.42            69            23             0            58             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             1             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    52.38            43            13             0            43             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    47.62            44            14             0            32             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    41.18            40            10             0            27             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    34.76            25             7             0            33             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    24.06            23             9             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      0             1             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    43.75            34            14             0            29             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    56.25            45            11             0            43             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      9             2             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    70.94            49            11             0            23             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    29.06            19             7             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    73.45            51            12             0            20             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    26.55            15             6             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      3             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    37.50            53            22             0            48             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    62.50           127            22             0            56             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     13             4             0             6             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    70.00           129            31             0            71             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    30.00            52            14             0            33             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     12             3             0             6             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    66.24           118            24             0            66             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    33.76            55            17             0            34             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37                     20             7             0            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0038 39 - MID CO REG LIBRARY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,290
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     828    36.16
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     820    35.81
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     642    28.03
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259                    128            44             0            87             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    55.21            59            30             0            54             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    30.89            48             7             0            25             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      36    13.90            21             7             0             8             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.31
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             9.76
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.61

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .75             0             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    11.94             6             3             0             7             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    87.31            51            27             0            39             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      2             0             0             7             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    54.20            28            18             0            25             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    45.80            22            12             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      9             0             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    45.86            23            14             0            24             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    38.35            15            11             0            25             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    15.79            12             5             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      9             0             0             1             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    54.10            25            18             0            23             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    45.90            22             9             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                     12             3             0             6             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    76.32            37             5             0            16             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    23.68             9             2             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             0             0             2             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    60.81            28             4             0            13             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    39.19            17             3             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      3             0             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    36.84            39            14             0            31             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    63.16            73            27             0            44             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16             3             0            12             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    67.38            82            25             0            50             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    32.62            31            16             0            29             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     15             3             0             8             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    66.23            79            21             0            51             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    33.77            33            18             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     16             5             0            10             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0039 41 - ISLES YACHT CLUB
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,803
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,033    57.29
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     333    18.47
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     437    24.24
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     501                    275            67             0           159             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     373    74.45           198            54             0           121             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    14.97            40             9             0            26             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      53    10.58            37             4             0            12             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.79
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            36.11
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.52
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            12.13

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .55             1             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.49            13             1             0             6             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342    93.96           177            53             0           112             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             0             0             2             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316    66.25           174            41             0           101             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    33.75            85            24             0            52             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     16             2             0             6             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    57.85           115            26             0            69             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    42.15            76            27             0            50             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      7             1             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    47.19            90            25             0            53             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    41.57            78            21             0            49             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.24            18             6             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     12             2             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    52.77            89            35             0            57             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    47.23            89            17             0            56             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     20             2             0             8             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    71.62            34             5             0            14             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    28.38             5             4             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    66.67            23             5             0            16             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    33.33            14             3             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      3             1             0             5             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    40.87            97            23             0            59             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259    59.13           144            33             0            82             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63                     34            11             0            18             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284    66.51           159            40             0            85             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    33.49            75            15             0            53             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74                     41            12             0            21             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291    65.39           161            39             0            91             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    34.61            82            21             0            51             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     32             7             0            17             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0040 42 - S. PG HEIGHTS CIVIC
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,010
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,442    47.91
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     755    25.08
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     813    27.01
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     585                    370            52             0           163             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     367    62.74           219            36             0           112             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    25.30           100            14             0            34             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      70    11.97            51             2             0            17             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.44
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.45
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.60
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             8.61

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .84             1             2             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    12.61            19             6             0            20             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    86.55           193            28             0            88             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             0             0             4             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366    65.83           234            33             0            99             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    34.17           116            16             0            58             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     20             3             0             6             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    49.16           107            14             0            55             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    50.84           105            21             0            56             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      7             1             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    44.51           105            12             0            41             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    40.85            75            15             0            55             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    14.65            29             9             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     10             0             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    57.27           108            23             0            62             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    42.73            87            12             0            45             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     24             1             0             5             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    76.87            77            11             0            25             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    23.13            22             3             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    69.34            65             8             0            22             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    30.66            28             2             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      7             4             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    41.73           134            23             0            60             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    58.27           183            26             0            94             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     53             3             0             9             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     334    64.60           206            32             0            96             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    35.40           115            17             0            51             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67                     49             3             0            15             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     355    66.73           225            28             0           102             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    33.27           110            20             0            47             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     35             4             0            14             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0041 43 - MEADOW PARK ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,426
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     950    39.16
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     816    33.64
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     660    27.21
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     379                    206            53             0           120             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    52.24           102            32             0            64             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    36.41            70            18             0            50             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      43    11.35            34             3             0             6             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.62
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.84
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.52

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.66             1             2             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    18.09            13             5             0            16             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    79.26            81            24             0            44             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      6             1             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    57.07            47            23             0            39             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    42.93            49             9             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      6             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    45.31            50            14             0            23             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    35.94            24            10             0            35             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    18.75            22             8             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      5             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    46.70            37            15             0            33             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    53.30            55            15             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             2             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    78.79            50            12             0            42             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    21.21            18             5             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      0             1             0             3             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    65.12            39             8             0            37             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    34.88            27             8             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      4             2             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    38.07            75            20             0            39             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    61.93           116            29             0            73             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     15             4             0             8             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    63.20           127            24             0            74             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    36.80            66            25             0            40             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     13             4             0             6             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    67.14           128            35             0            72             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    32.86            60            15             0            40             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     18             3             0             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0042 44 - MEADOW PARK ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,497
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,485    42.46
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,008    28.82
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .   1,004    28.71
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     646                    393            98             0           155             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    62.54           227            74             0           103             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    25.54           106            22             0            37             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      77    11.92            60             2             0            15             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.47
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.21
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             7.67

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.29             4             1             0             4             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    13.23            26            15             0            11             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332    84.48           190            56             0            86             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             2             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    51.03           113            38             0            47             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    48.97           104            32             0            54             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             4             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    36.04           102            13             0            27             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    47.21            74            53             0            59             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    16.75            44             7             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      7             1             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    55.06           109            39             0            48             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    44.94            90            27             0            43             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48                     28             8             0            12             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    78.05            85            17             0            26             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    21.95            20             5             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    65.10            58            17             0            22             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    34.90            35             3             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     13             2             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    42.18           150            43             0            58             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     344    57.82           213            49             0            82             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     30             6             0            15             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    68.38           259            58             0            96             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    31.62           107            37             0            47             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     27             3             0            12             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358    62.37           216            59             0            83             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    37.63           130            28             0            58             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     47            11             0            14             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0043 45 - TRINGALI REC GYM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,435
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     947    38.89
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     773    31.75
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     715    29.36
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326                    181            43             0           102             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    47.55            71            28             0            56             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    41.72            78            12             0            46             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      35    10.74            32             3             0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.39
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.59
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             4.90

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.32             0             1             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    11.84             6             3             0             9             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    86.84            63            23             0            46             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    59.06            35            17             0            36             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    40.94            32             9             0            20             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      4             2             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    52.32            35            18             0            26             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    33.11            21             8             0            21             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    14.57            12             1             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    42.14            26             9             0            24             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    57.86            38            17             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                      7             2             0             6             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    73.13            54             9             0            35             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    26.87            23             2             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    70.87            51             4             0            35             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    29.13            22             5             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             3             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    36.24            57            18             0            33             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    63.76           111            20             0            59             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     13             5             0            10             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    73.36           131            27             0            65             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    26.64            39            11             0            31             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     11             5             0             6             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    60.00            99            23             0            52             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    40.00            61            14             0            41             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36                     21             6             0             9             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0044 46 - HOLY TRINITY GREEK
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,698
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,094    40.55
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     788    29.21
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     816    30.24
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529                    333            50             0           146             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    55.77           181            30             0            84             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    28.36            83            19             0            48             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      84    15.88            69             1             0            14             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.61
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.97
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.04
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            10.29

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.05             2             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    13.94            20             6             0            14             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    85.02           157            23             0            64             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      2             1             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    53.41            82            20             0            47             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    46.59            86            10             0            34             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     13             0             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    50.90            82            19             0            40             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    31.05            50             8             0            28             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    18.05            34             3             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     15             0             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    54.72            85            16             0            44             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    45.28            74            13             0            33             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     22             1             0             7             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    72.97            61            15             0            32             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    27.03            20             4             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    59.26            43            12             0            25             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    40.74            29             6             0            20             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     11             1             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    37.26           107            22             0            45             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     293    62.74           183            25             0            85             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62                     43             3             0            16             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320    67.23           207            29             0            84             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    32.77            89            18             0            49             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53                     37             3             0            13             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299    67.34           178            37             0            84             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    32.66           101            10             0            34             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     54             3             0            28             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0045 47 - LA AINGER MIDDLE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4,930
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,228    45.19
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,306    26.49
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .   1,396    28.32
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     894                    543           125             0           226             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     515    57.61           300            79             0           136             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    29.64           151            38             0            76             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     114    12.75            92             8             0            14             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.13
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.11
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.29
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             8.17

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     3.20            11             2             0             3             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    11.60            34            10             0            14             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426    85.20           244            65             0           117             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                     10             2             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    56.33           152            44             0            80             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    43.67           130            34             0            50             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     18             1             0             6             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    54.21           157            34             0            73             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    34.29            91            35             0            41             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    11.50            33             8             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                     19             2             0             7             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    52.75           140            40             0            60             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    47.25           117            32             0            66             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     43             7             0            10             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    76.25           108            30             0            61             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    23.75            41             7             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      1             1             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    66.67            91            20             0            43             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    33.33            41            15             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     19             3             0            12             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322    40.05           187            47             0            88             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482    59.95           298            67             0           117             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90                     58            11             0            21             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575    70.47           348            85             0           142             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    29.53           145            32             0            64             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78                     50             8             0            20             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     529    68.79           318            76             0           135             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    31.21           148            34             0            58             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125                     77            15             0            33             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0046 48 - DEEP CREEK ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,317
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     877    37.85
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     784    33.84
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     656    28.31
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                    249            46             0           104             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    54.14           130            20             0            66             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    35.84            88            21             0            34             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      40    10.03            31             5             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.22
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            18.24
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.10

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.36             3             1             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    16.98            24             2             0            10             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    80.66           101            16             0            54             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             1             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    55.17            70            12             0            30             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    44.83            55             7             0            29             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      5             1             0             7             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    49.27            67             8             0            26             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    39.02            40            11             0            29             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    11.71            19             1             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      4             0             0             7             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    61.83            76             9             0            30             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    38.17            40            10             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30                     14             1             0            15             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    80.58            68            16             0            28             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.42            17             5             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    62.69            51            10             0            23             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    37.31            30            10             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      7             1             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    40.97            98            15             0            30             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    59.03           122            25             0            59             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     29             6             0            15             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    66.01           150            29             0            54             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    33.99            72            11             0            37             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     27             6             0            13             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    65.12           146            23             0            55             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    34.88            74            19             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55                     29             4             0            22             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0047 49 - DEEP CREEK ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,155
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     429    37.14
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     378    32.73
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     348    30.13
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                    129            16             0            41             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    57.53            69            10             0            28             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    28.49            36             4             0            13             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      26    13.98            24             2             0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.10
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.94
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             7.47

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.89             1             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    10.38             8             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    87.74            59             8             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    58.00            36             4             0            18             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    42.00            26             6             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      7             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    49.50            34             6             0            10             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    33.66            21             1             0            12             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.83             8             3             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      6             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    35.87            21             1             0            11             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    64.13            34             9             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     14             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    79.25            29             4             0             9             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    20.75             7             0             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    62.75            21             1             0            10             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    37.25            14             3             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    42.01            43             6             0            22             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    57.99            71            10             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     15             0             0             2             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    65.48            79             8             0            23             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    34.52            35             8             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     15             0             0             3             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    64.50            79            12             0            18             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    35.50            35             4             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     15             0             0             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0048 52 - MURDOCK MIDDLE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   3,155
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,154    36.58
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096    34.74
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     905    28.68
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     421                    232            63             0           126             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    53.21           114            36             0            74             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    34.92            81            22             0            44             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      50    11.88            37             5             0             8             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.34
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.41
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.41
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.52

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.73             1             3             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    19.55            17             8             0            18             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    77.73            93            24             0            54             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    50.91            54            22             0            36             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    49.09            57            13             0            38             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    45.25            54            16             0            30             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    38.91            32            18             0            36             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    15.84            25             2             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    54.38            65            15             0            38             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    45.62            43            21             0            35             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      6             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    76.06            56            16             0            36             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    23.94            20             6             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    67.65            48            13             0            31             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    32.35            25             7             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      7             2             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    41.15            87            23             0            55             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    58.85           131            37             0            68             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     14             3             0             3             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    62.13           140            36             0            75             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    37.87            81            25             0            47             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     11             2             0             4             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    61.95           131            32             0            78             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    38.05            82            25             0            41             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     19             6             0             7             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0049 53 - TRINGALI REC GYM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,885
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     723    38.36
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     554    29.39
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     608    32.25
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231                    131            19             0            81             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    49.78            54            13             0            48             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    35.50            53             6             0            23             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      34    14.72            24             0             0            10             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.25
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.80
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.59

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.80             1             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    15.32             9             2             0             6             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    82.88            42            10             0            40             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             1             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    58.56            25            11             0            29             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    41.44            27             2             0            17             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    52.73            25             6             0            27             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    27.27            12             5             0            13             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    20.00            15             2             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      2             0             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    42.59            22             7             0            17             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    57.41            30             5             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      2             1             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    80.00            44             5             0            15             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    20.00             7             1             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    57.14            27             3             0            14             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    42.86            21             3             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      5             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    36.24            38             6             0            35             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    63.76            88             9             0            42             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      5             4             0             4             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    66.51            89            11             0            45             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    33.49            37             4             0            32             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      5             4             0             4             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    62.14            69            13             0            46             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    37.86            46             5             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25                     16             1             0             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0050 54 - MID CO REG LIBRARY
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,164
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     499    42.87
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     375    32.22
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     290    24.91
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268                    160            55             0            53             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    60.07            92            42             0            27             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    29.10            50             6             0            22             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      29    10.82            18             7             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            32.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.80
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            10.00

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .65             1             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     8.44             7             4             0             2             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    90.91            80            37             0            23             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      4             1             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    59.49            55            27             0            12             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    40.51            37            14             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      0             1             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    53.75            55            19             0            12             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    29.38            18            19             0            10             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    16.88            18             4             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    45.95            39            21             0             8             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    54.05            49            19             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                      4             2             0             7             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    84.00            42             4             0            17             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    16.00             7             1             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      1             1             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    71.01            30             4             0            15             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    28.99            15             1             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             1             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    36.29            51            21             0            18             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    63.71            97            30             0            31             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                     12             4             0             4             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    67.20            99            38             0            31             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    32.80            49            13             0            20             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     11             4             0             2             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    66.80           102            33             0            26             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    33.20            45            16             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27                     13             6             0             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0051 55 - AMERICAN LEGION
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,476
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,357    54.81
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     563    22.74
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     556    22.46
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420                    273            48             0            99             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280    66.67           175            31             0            74             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    25.48            71            17             0            19             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      33     7.86            27             0             0             6             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.96
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.63
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.01
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.94

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74             1             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     8.18            18             0             0             4             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245    91.08           149            30             0            66             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      7             1             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    55.81            87            17             0            45             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    44.19            78            14             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     10             0             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    51.14            80            14             0            41             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    30.68            40            14             0            27             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    18.18            40             2             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     15             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    46.75            64            15             0            36             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    53.25            86            15             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     25             1             0             8             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    80.77            55            13             0            16             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    19.23            13             4             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    66.67            39             9             0            12             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    33.33            15             8             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     17             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    41.19            95            14             0            43             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    58.81           136            32             0            49             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51                     42             2             0             7             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    68.98           161            35             0            62             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    31.02            74            12             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46                     38             1             0             7             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    71.55           158            32             0            59             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    28.45            65            11             0            23             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     50             5             0            17             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0052 56 - HAROLD AVE REC
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,857
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     642    34.57
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     688    37.05
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     527    28.38
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226                    114            28             0            84             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    47.79            50            19             0            39             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    42.04            47             6             0            42             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      23    10.18            17             3             0             3             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.82
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.81
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             4.36

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.81             3             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.19             4             7             0             6             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    80.00            43            10             0            31             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      0             1             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    68.57            32            14             0            26             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    31.43            18             5             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      0             0             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    43.27            20            10             0            15             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    36.54            14             7             0            17             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    20.19            14             2             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      2             0             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    41.24            14            10             0            16             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    58.76            31             8             0            18             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      5             1             0             5             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    86.02            39             6             0            35             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    13.98             7             0             0             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    76.19            34             4             0            26             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    23.81            10             1             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      3             1             0             6             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    40.40            34            11             0            35             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    59.60            71            13             0            34             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                      9             4             0            15             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    62.93            75            18             0            36             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    37.07            33             7             0            36             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      6             3             0            12             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    71.21            76            17             0            48             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    28.79            29             8             0            20             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28                      9             3             0            16             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0053 57 - PC BEACH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     558
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     314    56.27
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    19.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     138    24.73
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151                     71             6             0            74             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    74.83            52             4             0            57             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    19.87            14             2             0            14             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     5.30             5             0             0             3             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.06
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            35.99
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            28.30
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             5.80

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.64             0             0             0             4             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    10.91             3             1             0             8             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    85.45            46             3             0            45             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    67.29            29             3             0            40             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    32.71            21             1             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      2             0             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    58.56            30             1             0            34             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    37.84            20             2             0            20             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.60             0             1             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    46.46            14             3             0            29             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    53.54            31             1             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      7             0             0             7             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    58.62             6             1             0            10             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    41.38             7             1             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    58.33             5             1             0             8             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    41.67             7             1             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      2             0             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    31.54            18             2             0            21             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    68.46            45             4             0            40             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      8             0             0            13             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    58.02            41             4             0            31             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    41.98            23             2             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20                      7             0             0            13             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    63.28            43             6             0            32             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    36.72            23             0             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                      5             0             0            18             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0054 58 - FAIRGROUNDS
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,520
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,032    40.95
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     798    31.67
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     690    27.38
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                    245            42             0           112             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    57.14           123            26             0            79             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    31.58            87            15             0            24             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      45    11.28            35             1             0             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.83
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            15.79
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.52

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.82             0             2             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    12.73            10             6             0            12             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    85.45           107            18             0            63             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    46.19            46            11             0            40             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    53.81            63            15             0            35             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     14             0             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    45.66            59             7             0            34             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    34.70            29            14             0            33             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    19.63            27             4             0            12             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      8             1             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    48.70            44            11             0            39             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    51.30            53            14             0            32             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     26             1             0             8             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    77.78            69            10             0            19             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    22.22            18             5             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    72.27            59            12             0            15             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    27.73            23             3             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      5             0             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    43.13            95            15             0            47             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    56.87           127            24             0            56             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35                     23             3             0             9             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    67.49           158            27             0            62             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    32.51            66            12             0            41             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33                     21             3             0             9             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    61.89           137            20             0            59             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    38.11            74            18             0            41             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50                     34             4             0            12             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0055 60 - S CO REG PARK
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     510
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    49.22
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    26.27
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     125    24.51
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106                     65            11             0            30             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    69.81            44             9             0            21             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    22.64            16             2             0             6             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       8     7.55             5             0             0             3             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.78
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            29.48
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.40

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    11.43             5             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    88.57            39             4             0            19             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      0             4             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    55.79            29             9             0            15             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    44.21            26             1             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                     10             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    50.00            17             7             0            11             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    50.00            23             2             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    54.41            19             6             0            12             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    33.82            12             3             0             8             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    11.76             7             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      6             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    38.46            12             5             0             8             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    61.54            28             3             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      4             1             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    62.50            12             0             0             3             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    37.50             4             2             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    60.00             6             2             0             4             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    40.00             6             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    35.63            14             3             0            14             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    64.37            39             6             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     12             2             0             5             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    67.78            39             5             0            17             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    32.22            17             4             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                      9             2             0             5             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    71.58            41            11             0            16             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    28.42            17             0             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      7             0             0             4             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0056 61 - MYAKKA RIVER ELEM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,410
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     630    44.68
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     359    25.46
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     421    29.86
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230                    140            21             0            69             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    62.17            83            10             0            50             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    21.74            31             9             0            10             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      37    16.09            26             2             0             9             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.31
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.70
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.93
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             8.79

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.47             0             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    13.24             9             4             0             5             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    85.29            71             6             0            39             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      3             0             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    51.91            38             5             0            25             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    48.09            37             5             0            21             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      8             0             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    57.35            56             3             0            19             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    27.21            14             5             0            18             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    15.44            11             2             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      2             0             0             5             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    49.59            37             5             0            18             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    50.41            32             5             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     14             0             0             8             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    72.92            23             5             0             7             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    27.08             7             4             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    47.83            12             2             0             8             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    52.17            16             6             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      3             1             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    41.67            46            12             0            27             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    58.33            80             8             0            31             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26                     14             1             0            11             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    64.42            91            12             0            31             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    35.58            38             8             0            28             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     11             1             0            10             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    63.35            77            14             0            30             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    36.65            41             6             0            23             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     22             1             0            16             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0057 63 - HOLY TRINITY GREEK
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   4,761
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,906    40.03
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,533    32.20
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .   1,322    27.77
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     844                    447           108             0           289             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     506    59.95           242            74             0           190             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    26.78           131            28             0            67             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     112    13.27            74             6             0            32             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            17.73
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.55
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            14.74
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             8.47

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     2.89             5             2             0             7             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    11.78            25             9             0            23             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     413    85.33           202            61             0           150             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21                      9             2             0            10             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    55.31           129            41             0           101             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    44.69           103            32             0            84             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16                     10             1             0             5             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    43.75           113            38             0            66             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    43.55            88            29             0            99             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    12.70            35             6             0            22             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             1             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    53.63           125            39             0            87             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217    46.37            97            27             0            93             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38                     20             8             0            10             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    79.91           102            22             0            51             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    20.09            22             6             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      5             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    71.50            87            22             0            39             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    28.50            29             5             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19                     15             1             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303    39.25           162            42             0            99             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     469    60.75           252            52             0           165             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72                     33            14             0            25             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     519    66.28           303            64             0           152             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    33.72           116            30             0           118             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61                     28            14             0            19             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     505    66.53           259            74             0           172             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    33.47           140            25             0            89             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85                     48             9             0            28             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0058 64 - CONG. UNITED CHURCH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,219
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     771    63.25
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    14.52
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     271    22.23
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     389                    248            29             0           112             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294    75.58           182            23             0            89             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    12.34            26             3             0            19             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      47    12.08            40             3             0             4             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            31.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            38.13
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            27.12
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            17.34

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     3.09             7             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.47             9             1             0             3             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    92.44           165            22             0            82             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      1             0             0             2             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    68.85           162            20             0            70             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    31.15            72             8             0            34             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23                     14             1             0             8             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    56.49            94            13             0            54             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    43.51            83            10             0            31             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             0             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    53.38            94            14             0            42             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    37.01            63             7             0            34             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     9.61            15             2             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     10             0             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    55.09            88            10             0            48             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    44.91            71            12             0            36             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     23             1             0             5             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    85.11            24             3             0            13             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    14.89             2             0             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    64.44            14             2             0            13             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    35.56            10             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      2             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    45.00            95            14             0            44             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    55.00           118            13             0            56             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49                     35             2             0            12             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    67.87           151            14             0            61             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    32.13            58            13             0            36             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56                     39             2             0            15             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    71.47           158            22             0            68             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    28.53            60             6             0            33             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42                     30             1             0            11             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0059 65 - CONG. UNITED CHURCH
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,881
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,033    54.92
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     357    18.98
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     491    26.10
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507                    326            47             0           134             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     353    69.63           221            37             0            95             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    18.15            56             7             0            29             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      62    12.23            49             3             0            10             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.95
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            34.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.77
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            12.63

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.17             2             2             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     8.21            16             4             0             8             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    90.62           197            30             0            82             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                      6             1             0             5             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     310    64.85           196            30             0            84             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    35.15           107            16             0            45             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     23             1             0             5             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    54.52           113            18             0            56             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    45.48           103            18             0            35             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      5             1             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    50.30            98            23             0            48             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    37.20            77            12             0            36             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    12.50            33             1             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     13             1             0             3             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    55.59           115            24             0            45             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    44.41            91            12             0            44             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22                     15             1             0             6             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    78.26            47             6             0            19             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    21.74             9             1             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    65.52            33             5             0            19             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    34.48            21             2             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      2             0             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    42.51           124            19             0            47             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     257    57.49           165            22             0            70             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60                     37             6             0            17             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277    62.67           168            32             0            77             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    37.33           118            10             0            37             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65                     40             5             0            20             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    66.96           183            31             0            86             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    33.04           102            13             0            33             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59                     41             3             0            15             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0060 66 - S CO REG PARK
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     705
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    30.35
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     300    42.55
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     191    27.09
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54                     25             9             0            20             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    50.00            10             5             0            12             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    38.89            12             4             0             5             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       6    11.11             3             0             0             3             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             7.66
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            12.62
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             7.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             3.14

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.70             0             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    11.11             1             1             0             1             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    85.19             9             3             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    62.50            14             5             0            11             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    37.50             7             2             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      4             2             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    73.08             5             4             0            10             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    26.92             4             1             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    36.00             3             4             0             2             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    60.00             4             1             0            10             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.00             1             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    50.00             7             2             0             4             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    50.00             2             3             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    52.38             7             3             0             1             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    47.62             5             1             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    47.62             5             3             0             2             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    52.38             7             1             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    40.38            10             5             0             6             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    59.62            13             4             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    65.38            17             8             0             9             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    34.62             6             1             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    73.08            15             7             0            16             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    26.92             8             2             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0061 67 - S. PG HEIGHTS CIVIC
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     290
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    35.86
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    32.07
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      93    32.07
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29                     26             0             0             3             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    37.93             9             0             0             2             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    37.93            10             0             0             1             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7    24.14             7             0             0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.58
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.83
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             7.53

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00             9             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    44.00             9             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    56.00            13             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00             3             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00             5             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    70.00             5             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    30.00             3             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    20.00             2             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    80.00             6             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    63.64             6             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    36.36             4             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    54.55             6             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    45.45             4             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    38.46             9             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    61.54            14             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    76.92            18             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    23.08             5             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    88.46            20             0             0             3             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    11.54             3             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0062 68 - BURNT STORE PRESB.
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     977
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     527    53.94
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    20.57
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     249    25.49
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237                    132            19             0            86             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    68.78            86            13             0            64             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    21.52            29             5             0            17             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      23     9.70            17             1             0             5             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            24.26
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            30.93
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             9.24

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .64             0             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     7.05             4             0             0             7             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    92.31            77            13             0            54             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      5             0             0             2             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    69.09            91            14             0            47             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    30.91            30             3             0            35             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                     11             2             0             4             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    44.83            26             7             0            32             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    55.17            44             6             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18                     16             0             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    46.36            40             6             0            24             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    39.74            23             6             0            31             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    13.91            11             1             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12                     12             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    82.43            52            12             0            58             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    17.57            20             1             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15                     14             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    73.47            21             3             0            12             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    26.53             7             2             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    51.22            11             2             0             8             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    48.78            13             2             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      5             1             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    41.84            48             6             0            28             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    58.16            54            12             0            48             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     30             1             0            10             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    67.51            75            10             0            48             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    32.49            26             8             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     31             1             0             8             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    64.97            77            11             0            40             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    35.03            28             6             0            35             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40                     27             2             0            11             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0063 69 - BURNT STORE PRESB.
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     531
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     232    43.69
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    28.81
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     146    27.50
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103                     64             7             0            32             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    50.49            25             3             0            24             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    32.04            24             3             0             6             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      18    17.48            15             1             0             2             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            19.40
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.41
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.57
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            12.33

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.92             1             1             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     9.80             2             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    86.27            21             1             0            22             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    72.04            39             6             0            22             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    27.96            16             1             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      9             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    41.18             9             1             0            11             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    58.82            15             2             0            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    35.29             9             2             0             7             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    47.06            10             1             0            13             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    17.65             5             0             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    60.78            17             1             0            13             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    39.22             7             2             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    75.76            20             2             0             3             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    24.24             4             1             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    72.41            14             3             0             4             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    27.59             6             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4                      4             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    36.96            20             2             0            12             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    63.04            38             5             0            15             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      6             0             0             5             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    53.26            28             5             0            16             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    46.74            30             2             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      6             0             0             5             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    66.28            40             3             0            14             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    33.72            16             3             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17                      8             1             0             8             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0064 70 - BURNT STORE PRESB.
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      87
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    45.98
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    22.99
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      27    31.03
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14                      6             2             0             6             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    71.43             4             2             0             4             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    28.57             2             0             0             2             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.09
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            25.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.00
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    20.00             0             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    80.00             4             2             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 30
(Vote for )  1
 Lizbeth Benacquisto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    64.29             4             1             0             4             0             0             0
 Michael J. Dreikorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    35.71             2             1             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    40.00             1             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    60.00             3             1             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    30.00             0             2             0             1             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00             3             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    20.00             1             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00             2             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    50.00             2             1             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    75.00             2             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    25.00             0             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3   100.00             2             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    28.57             0             1             0             3             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    71.43             6             1             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    76.92             6             1             0             3             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    23.08             0             1             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    69.23             4             1             0             4             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    30.77             2             1             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             0             0             1             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0065 75 - PC MIDDLE SCHOOL
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,291
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     941    41.07
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     824    35.97
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     526    22.96
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     485                    290            81             0           114             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    51.34           133            43             0            73             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    40.41           125            36             0            35             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      40     8.25            32             2             0             6             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.17
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            26.46
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            23.79
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             7.60

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.92             4             1             0             2             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    17.08            19             8             0            14             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    80.00           104            32             0            56             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      6             2             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    56.49            73            22             0            40             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    43.51            54            20             0            30             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      6             1             0             3             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    41.84            62            14             0            24             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    42.68            43            25             0            34             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    15.48            23             4             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      4             0             0             5             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    48.00            53            25             0            30             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    52.00            69            13             0            35             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24                     11             5             0             8             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    89.30           105            30             0            32             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    10.70            13             5             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      6             1             0             1             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    75.40            86            25             0            30             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    24.60            34             9             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      5             2             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    34.91            96            22             0            37             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289    65.09           171            51             0            67             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     23             8             0            10             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    58.50           159            46             0            60             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    41.50           111            31             0            46             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32                     20             4             0             8             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     323    71.62           199            46             0            78             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    28.38            78            26             0            24             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34                     13             9             0            12             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0066 76 - PC CULTURAL CENTER
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     705
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    32.06
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    35.18
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     231    32.77
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70                     37            11             0            22             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    52.86            20             7             0            10             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    41.43            14             4             0            11             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       4     5.71             3             0             0             1             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             9.93
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.37
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.69
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             1.73

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.56             0             1             0             1             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    16.67             2             0             0             4             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    77.78            18             5             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      0             1             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    64.86            16             2             0             6             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    35.14             4             5             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    56.76            14             1             0             6             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    32.43             4             4             0             4             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    10.81             2             2             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    51.35            11             1             0             7             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    48.65             9             6             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    72.41             9             4             0             8             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    27.59             5             0             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    75.86            10             3             0             9             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    24.14             4             1             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    34.29            15             1             0             8             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    65.71            22            10             0            14             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    69.57            26            10             0            12             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    30.43            10             1             0            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    62.50            21             6             0            13             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    37.50            12             5             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      4             0             0             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0067 77 - LA AINGER MIDDLE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   2,734
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,306    47.77
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     674    24.65
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     754    27.58
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     438                    299            65             0            74             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276    63.01           164            54             0            58             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    25.34            87            10             0            14             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      51    11.64            48             1             0             2             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.02
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            21.13
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            16.47
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             6.76

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .74             2             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     7.78             8             8             0             5             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247    91.48           152            43             0            52             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      2             3             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    49.25            74            28             0            30             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    50.75            85            25             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8                      5             1             0             2             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    57.78            94            26             0            36             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    27.78            40            19             0            16             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    14.44            26             9             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      4             0             0             2             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    52.24            68            32             0            28             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    47.76            76            18             0            23             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31                     20             4             0             7             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    70.91            57            10             0            11             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    29.09            29             0             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    70.59            56             7             0             9             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    29.41            25             3             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9                      6             0             0             3             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    40.20           106            31             0            21             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    59.80           163            30             0            42             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45                     30             4             0            11             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262    65.99           183            40             0            39             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    34.01            87            21             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41                     29             4             0             8             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     252    64.45           181            34             0            37             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    35.55            89            25             0            25             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47                     29             6             0            12             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0068 78 - AMERICAN LEGION
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     335
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    72.24
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    11.64
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .      54    16.12
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39                     26             1             0            12             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    61.54            14             1             0             9             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    20.51             7             0             0             1             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       7    17.95             5             0             0             2             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.64
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             9.92
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            20.51
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .            12.96

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00            14             1             0             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    61.90             9             0             0             4             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    38.10             4             0             0             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      1             1             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    68.18            10             1             0             4             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    18.18             2             0             0             2             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    13.64             1             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    42.11             3             0             0             5             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    57.89             9             0             0             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      2             1             0             2             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    75.00             5             0             0             1             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2    25.00             2             0             0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14             4             0             0             0             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86             2             0             0             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    66.67            15             0             0             7             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    33.33             8             0             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6                      3             1             0             2             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    79.41            19             0             0             8             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    20.59             4             0             0             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5                      3             1             0             1             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    65.63            16             0             0             5             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    34.38             6             0             0             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7                      4             1             0             2             0             0             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                                        CHARLOTTE COUNTY,  FL                                               Official Results
                                                                2014 PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                                AUGUST 26, 2014
RUN DATE:08/29/14 11:15 AM                                      STATISTICS

0069 80 - TRINGALI REC GYM
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %       AV-M650       EV-DS200      EV-IVO        ED-DS200      ED-IVO        PV-M650       PV-IVO

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1,889
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REP.  .  .  .  .  .  .     736    38.96
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEM.  .  .  .  .  .  .     577    30.55
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .  .     576    30.49
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                    101            15             0            76             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    53.65            55            10             0            38             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    33.85            28             5             0            32             0             0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      24    12.50            18             0             0             6             0             0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            10.16
 VOTER TURNOUT - REP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            13.99
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            11.27
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .  .             4.17

                          ********** (REP) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Yinka Abosede Adeshina .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.05             1             1             0             3             0             0             0
 Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    17.17             6             3             0             8             0             0             0
 Rick Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    77.78            44             6             0            27             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3                      3             0             0             0             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Chris Constance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    59.41            32             7             0            21             0             0             0
 Paula K. Schaff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    40.59            22             3             0            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      1             0             0             1             0             0             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4
(Vote for )  1
 Stephen R. Deutsch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    50.00            30             6             0            15             0             0             0
 Dave Ivankovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    29.41            13             2             0            15             0             0             0
 Jason L. Stoltzfus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    20.59            11             2             0             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


AIRPORT AUTHORITY DISTRICT 2
(Vote for )  1
 Rob Hancik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    58.70            24             7             0            23             0             0             0
 Don Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    41.30            24             3             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      7             0             0             4             0             0             0

                          ********** (DEM) **********

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
(Vote for )  1
 Charlie Crist .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    60.32            13             4             0            21             0             0             0
 Nan H. Rich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    39.68            13             1             0            11             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1                      1             0             0             0             0             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
(Vote for )  1
 George Sheldon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    63.49            14             1             0            25             0             0             0
 Perry E. Thurston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    36.51            12             4             0             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                      2             0             0             0             0             0             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 3
(Vote for )  1
 Robert Branning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    42.54            33             8             0            36             0             0             0
 Mary Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    57.46            60             7             0            37             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11                      8             0             0             3             0             0             0


CIRCUIT JUDGE - GROUP 16
(Vote for )  1
 Amy Hawthorne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    67.03            67             7             0            48             0             0             0
 Steven S. Leskovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    32.97            26             8             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10                      8             0             0             2             0             0             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
(Vote for )  1
 Lee Swift  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    64.80            61             8             0            47             0             0             0
 Anthony Verdin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    35.20            30             7             0            26             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                      0             0             0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13                     10             0             0             3             0             0             0